Penny's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description


 

Stine listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Ackerman, Forrest J. And Stine, Jean  Reel Future
Barnes & Noble, Inc. 1994 Not Stated Hard Cover Good/Good
1566194504 Book is in good condition, with a few pages that have bent corners, Dj is in good condition with light surface wear. Edition not stated.
Price: 4.89 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Stine, Jean M.  Double Your Brain Power : How to Use All of Your Brain All of the Time
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1997
Trade Paperback. Book is in like new condition. First edition.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Stine, Jovial Bob  101 School Cafeteria Jokes
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks 1990 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback New
0590437593 New, never read. Clean and unmarked. Second printing.
Price: 1.99 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Stine, R. L.  Bad Hare Day (Goosebumps Ser.)
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1996
Trade Paperback. Second Edition. ISBN:0590568787. Book is in near new condition. Second printing. Very clean and glossy.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Stine, R. L.  Beach House
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1992
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0590453866. Book is in very good condition, with a small corner crease on front. Eleventh printing.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Stine, R. L.  Beach Party
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1990
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0590432788. Book is in very good condition. First edition.
Price: 2.10 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Stine, R. L.  Challenge of the Wolf Knight
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1985 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near New
0380899442 Near new condition, clean and unmarked. Covers clean and bright, Pages and text clean and unmarked. Binding tight and crisp. Minor tanning. First printing.
Price: 7.29 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Stine, R. L.  Conquest of the Time Master
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1985 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
0380899450 Very good plus condition, clean and unmarked. Covers clean and bright with a very faint corner crease on back, Pages and text clean and unmarked. First printing.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Stine, R. L.  Conquest of the Time Master
New York, New York, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1985 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
0380899450 Very good plus condition, clean and unmarked, with a very light crease along the edge of back cover and some tanning of inside covers. First edition. Book 8
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Stine, R. L.  Double Date (Fear Street Ser.)
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1994
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0671785702. Book is in very good condition. Third edition.
Price: 2.10 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Stine, R. L.  Ghosts of Fear Street
New York: Minstrel Books, 1996
Trade Paperback. ISBN:067152948x. Book is invery good conditon. First edition.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Stine, R. L.  Goodnight Kiss 2 (Fear Street Super Chiller Ser., No. 10)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1996 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0671529692 Book is in very good condition, clean and unmarked, light edge wear. First edition.
Price: 2.69 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Stine, R. L.  Goosebumps #1 Welcome to Dead House
New York: Scholastic, Inc. 1992 Trade Paperback Good+
Trade Paperback. Later Printing. ISBN:0590453653. Book is in good to very good condition, wth a cover crease. Eighteenth printing.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Stine, R. L.  Goosebumps #3 Monster Blood
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1992 Trade Paperback Very Good
Trade Paperback. Later Printing. ISBN:059045367x. Book is in very good condition, with prev. owners name inside. Twentieth printing.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Stine, R. L.  Goosebumps #31 Night of the Living Dummy II
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic Inc, 1995 First Edition Trade Paperback As New
0590483498 Book is as new. First edition.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Stine, R. L.  Goosebumps Official Collector's Caps Book
New York: Scholastic Inc, 1995
Trade Paperback. ISBN:0590606174. Book is in very good condition. First edition.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Stine, R. L.  Halloween Night
Markham, ON, Canada: Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1993 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0590460986. Book is in very good condition, with light edge wear. Fourth edition.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Stine, R. L.  How to Be a Vampire (Ghosts of Fear Street Ser., No. 13)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1996 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good
067100185x Book is in very good condition, with very minor edger wear. First printing.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Stine, R. L.  Missing (Fear Street Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition, with light edge and corner rubs, surface scratch on back. Nineth printing. ISBN 0671694103.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Stine, R. L.  Missing (Fear Street Ser.)
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1990 Mass Market Paperback Good
Mass Market Paperback. Nineth Printing. ISBN:0671694103. Book is in good conidition, with a hint of a slant, and minor cover dings. Nineth edition.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Steve ShaganStuart Woods >>>


Try these sites for other Stine Listings

Recordking.com.au
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Hurleybooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
95bellstreet.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Arcanabooks.us

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions