Penny's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description


 

Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. King, Stephen  Bag of Bones
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1999
Mass Market Paperback. Boo is in very good condition, with light spine creases. First edition. ISBN 067102423x
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 2. King, Stephen  Christine
New York: Signet, 1983 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Mass Market Paperback. Second Edition. ISBN:0451128389. Book is in good condition, with one spine crease and minor edge wear. Second printing. Movie photo pages.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 3. King, Stephen  Coffey on the Mile (The Green Mile Ser., Vol. 6)
Nal 1996 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0451190572 Book is in very good condition. First edition. Number six, the final chapter.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 4. King, Stephen  Coffey on the Mile (The Green Mile Ser., Vol. 6)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451190572. Book is in very good condition. First edition.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 5. King, Stephen  Coffey's Hands (Green Mile Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. ISBN:0451190548. Book is in very good condition, with light edge wear, and a small crease on corner. First printing,May 1996. John Coffey is about to reveal something extraordinary, and life on the green mile will never be the same again. ISBN 045190548.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 6. King, Stephen  Coffey's Hands (The Green Mile Ser., Vol. 3)
NAL 1996 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
04511900548 Book is in very good condition, with name inside and minor edge wear. First edition. Third book in the series.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 7. King, Stephen  Coffey's Hands (The Green Mile Ser., Vol. 3)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451190548. Book is in very good condition. First edition.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 8. King, Stephen  Cujo
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1981
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451161351. Book is in very good condition, with a very faint spine crease, and light edge wear. Original cover. Nineteenth printing.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 9. King, Stephen  Desperation
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1996
Hard Cover. Book and Dj are as new. First edition. ISBN 0670868361
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. King, Stephen  Different Seasons
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1983 Mass Market Paperback Good
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451124340. Book is in good condition, with a hint of a slant and very light spine creases. First edition.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 11. King, Stephen  Dolores Claiborne
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1993
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451177096. Book is in good to very good condition, with a hint of a slant and light spine lines. First edition.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. King, Stephen  Dreamcatcher
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2001 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Very Good/Good w/ Mylar Cover
0743211383 Book is in very good condition, Dj is in good to very good condition with two or three repaired edge tears, in a new mylar cover. First edition.
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. King, Stephen  Fire Starter
Signet 1980 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0451099648 Book is in very good condition, with minor edge wear. Fifth edition.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 14. King, Stephen  Four Past Midnight
Penguin Books 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Good/Very Good w/ Mylar Cover
0670835382 Book is in good to very good condition, with front end paper missing, Dj is in very good condition, in a NEW mylar cover. First edition.
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 15. King, Stephen  Gerald's Game
Viking Books 1992 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Good
0670846503 Book is in very good condition, Dj is in good+ condition, with a little edge wear and light scuffing on back. First edition.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. King, Stephen  Gerald's Game
NAL 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0451476464 Book is in very good condition, with light spine creases, and minor edge wear. First edition.
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 17. King, Stephen  Needful Things : The Last Castle Rock Story
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Good/Good
0670839531 Hard Cover. Book and Dj are in good condition, First edition.
Price: 5.39 USD
See Full
Description
 18. King, Stephen  Night Journey (Green Mile Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1996 Mass Market Paperback Good+
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Book is in good+ condition, with very light edge and corner wear, and a small corner crease. First printing, July 1996. John Coffey is taken in the middle of the night from Cold Mountain to the bedside of the wardens wife to work another miracle. ISBN 0451190564.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 19. King, Stephen  Night Journey (The Green Mile Ser., Vol. 5)
Nal 1996 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Like New
0451190564 Book is in near new condition. First edition. Number five in the series.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 20. King, Stephen  Night Journey (The Green Mile Ser., Vol. 5)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1996 Mass Market Paperback Good+
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451190564. Book is in good to very good condition, with a paper clip mark on a few pages. First edition.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen DonaldsonSteve Martini >>>


Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings

Recordking.com.au
Athensbookcenter.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com
Hurleybooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Katsklosetbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Ptpbooks.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Brooklynbooks.us

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions