Penny's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description


 

Sidney Sheldon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Sheldon, Sidney  A Stranger in the Mirror
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990
Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ISBN:0688030025. Book is in very good condition, with a hint of a slant, Dj is n very good condition, with a tiny chip on one corner. BCE.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Sheldon, Sidney  Bloodline
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1988 Mass Market Paperback Good
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0446357448. Book is in good condition, with a few pages that are wavey on the edge. No spine creases. Fifth printing.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Sheldon, Sidney  Bloodline
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1988 Mass Market Paperback Good
Mass Market Paperback. Later. ISBN:0446357448. Book is in good condition, with a slight slant, a corner crease on back and light spine creases. Prev. owners name inside.Thirty second printing.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Sheldon, Sidney  If Tomorrow Comes
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1985
Hard Cover. ISBN:0688042171. Book and Dj are in very good condition. First edition.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Sheldon, Sidney  Master Of the Game
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fair/Fair
Hard Cover. Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book is in good condition, with a hint of a slant and light shelf wear. Dj is worn around the edges and corner, though not torn, with name on endflap. BCE.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Sheldon, Sidney  Memories of Midnight
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990
Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ISBN:0688100864. Book and Dj are in near new condition, very nice. BCE.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Sheldon, Sidney  Memories of Midnight
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1990
Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ISBN:0688100864. Book is in very good condition, with name inside. Dj is in good to very good condition, with a small spot of sticker damage on front. BCE.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Sheldon, Sidney  Memories of Midnight
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1991
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0446354678. Book is in near new condition. Sixth edition.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Sheldon, Sidney  Morning, Noon & Night
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995
Hard Cover. ISBN:0688084923. Book and Dj are in very good condition. First edition.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Sheldon, Sidney  Morning, Noon and Night
Warner Books 2001 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0446602213 Book is in good to very good condition, with two spine creases. First edition
Price: 2.39 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Sheldon, Sidney  Nothing Last Forever
Warner Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Mass Market Paperback. Book is invery good condition, with light spine creases, and page edge wear. First edition. ISBN 0446354732.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Sheldon, Sidney  Rage of Angels
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good/Good
Hard Cover. Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ISBN:0688036872. Book is in good condition, with prev. owners name inside, a hint of a slant, Dj is yellowed and light soiling with minor edge wear. BCE.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Sheldon, Sidney  Rage of Angels
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2001 Mass Market Paperback Good
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0446356611. Book is in good condition, with light spine creases, small corner creases and a crease on back. Fourth edition.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Sheldon, Sidney  Tell Me Your Dreams
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998
Hard Cover. ISBN:0688162827. Book and Dj are in near new condition. First edition.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Sheldon, Sidney  Tell Me Your Dreams
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998
Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ISBN:0688162827. Book and Dj are in very good condition, nice clean book. BCE
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Sheldon, Sidney  Tell Me Your Dreams
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998
Hard Cover. Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ISBN:0688162827. Book and Dj are in near new condition, Dj has a 1/4 in. edge tear on back. BCE.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Sheldon, Sidney  Tell Me Your Dreams
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1999 Mass Market Paperback Good
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0446607207. Book is in good condition, with a slant and spine creases. First edition
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Sheldon, Sidney  The Best Laid Plans
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1997
Hard Cover. ISBN:0688149111. Book and Dj are invery good condition. First edition.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Sheldon, Sidney  The Best Laid Plans
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 2001
Mass Market Paperback. Good. ISBN:0446604089. Book is in near new condition, with prev. owners name inside. First edition.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Sheldon, Sidney  The Best Laid Plans
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1997 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Like New/Like New
0688149111 Book and Dj are in like new condition, clean and unmarked, No marks, No creases. BCE, Nice copy.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Shirley MaclaineSinclair Lewis >>>


Try these sites for other Sidney Sheldon Listings

Athensbookcenter.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Hkbooksonline.com
Bookwheres.com
Absreadbooks.com
Thebookattic.net
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Packhorsebooks.co.uk
Fairsfair.com
Newbostonusedbooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv
Cheapread.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions