|
|
Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Dixon, Franklin W. Collision Course (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser., Vol. 33) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Archway Books, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0671674811. Book is in good condition, with a corner creasing on front and back and name inside. First edition. Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dixon, Franklin W. Danger on Vampire Trail (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser.) Penguin Books 1995 Not Stated Hard Cover Like New Wilson, George 0448089505 Hard Cover. Book is as new, clean and crisp. Edition not stated. Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dixon, Franklin W. Dead on Target; The Hardy Boys Casefiles #1 Pocket Books, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. Book is in good condition, with two small corner creases, light edge wear. First edition. ISBN 0671625586 Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dixon, Franklin W. Fright Wave (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser., No. 40) New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1991 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + 0671739948 Book is in very good condition, with a small ding on back cover, and shows light tanning on inside covers and pages. Second printing. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dixon, Franklin W. Night of the Werewolf; Hardy Boys No. 59 New York: Scholastic Book Service, 1979 Trade Paperback. Acceptable. Book is fair to good, with light edge wear, cover wear, and prev. owners name written several times inside. First edition. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dixon, Franklin W. Perfect Getaway : Hardy Boys Case Files (12) (012) Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0671630830. Book is in very good condition, clean no marks, no creases. First edition. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Dixon, Franklin W. Secret of the Caves Grosset & Dunlap Inc.,U.S. 2002 Hard Cover Like New 0448089076 Like new condition, clean and unmarked, Clean, Bright and Glossy covers, No wear, Pages and text clean and bright. Price: 2.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dixon, Franklin W. See No Evil : Hardy Boys Case Files (008) Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0671626493. Book is in very good condition, nomarks, no creases, clean and tight. First edition. Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Crisscross Shadow (Vol. 32) (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 33) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1998 Hard Cover. Not Stated. ISBN:0448089327. Book is in near new condition. 1998 printing. Clean and tight. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Crowning Terror : Hardy Boys Case Files (6) (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser., No. 6) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0671626477. Book is in very good condition, no marks or creases, clean and tight. Second edition. Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys #69, The Four Headed Dragon New York: Wanderer Books, 1981 First Edition. ISBN:067142341x. Book is in good to very good condition, with a light corner crease on back.First editon. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys The Phantom Freighter Grossett and Dunlap, 1970 Hard Cover. No Jacket. Not Stated. Book is in good condition, with very light rubbing on spine corners, a very, very light slant to spine,and last end paper is missing, text is intact. Book is clean and tight. 1970 Reprint. ISBN 0448089262. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys; The Secret of Skull Mountain New York: Grosset and Dunlap, 1966 Hard Cover. Book is in good condition. Edition not stated. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Lazarus Plot (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser., No. 4) New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1991 Seventh Printing Mass Market Paperback As New 0671739956 As new condition, clean and unmarked. Seventh printing. Price: 3.29 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Missing Chums ( Hardy Boys ) New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928 Hard Cover. No Jacket. Book is in good condition, with prev. owners name inside. Brown tweed covers, with brown lettering, brown and white endpapers. Edition not stated. Light corner rubbing, tight cover and binding. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Tower Treasure Grosset and Dunlap Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good 0448089017 Very Good condition, Slick hardboards with color illustration, later printing. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Tower Treasure (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 1) New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1997 Not Stated Hard Cover Like New 0448089017 Book is in like new condition, 1997 Printing. Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Dixon, Franklin W., Illustrated by Laune, Paul The Flickering Torch Mystery, ( Hardy Boys ) 1943 Not Stated Hard Cover Good Plus Ex-Library Book is in good to very good condition, Brown tweed covers, Orange endpapers, may be a first edition. Ex-Library with pocket. Price: 37.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Dixon, Franklin W., Morrill, Leslie (illustrator) The Mummy Case, No. 63, Hardy Boys New York, NY, U.S.A.: Wanderer Books, 1980 Trade Paperback. ISBN:067141111x. Book is in good condition, with cover creases and edge wear. Fifth edition. Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Dixon, Franklin W.; Ashby, Ruth (editor) Inferno of Fear (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser., No. 88) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0671794728. Book is in good condition, with a slight slant, one spine crease, a very light hinge crease and name in pencil inside. First edition. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings |