|
|
Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Leonard, Elmore Be Cool New York: Dell Publishing, 1999 Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0440235057. Book is in good condition, witha slant and spine creases. First edition. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Leonard, Elmore Cat Chaser New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0380646420. Book is in very good condition, with very light spine creases. First edition. He could get himself killed two ways; chasing after a rich mans wife of the rich mans money. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Leonard, Elmore City Primeval : High Noon in Detroit (Elmore Leonard Library) New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade 1999 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 0688169708 Very good condition, clean and unmarked. First edition. Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Leonard, Elmore Elmore Leonard's Bandits Morrow / Avon 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good 0877958416 Book is in very good condition, Dj is in very good condition, with very minor edge wear. BCE. Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Leonard, Elmore Get Shorty Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0440209803. Book is in very good condition, with a very light corner crease. Eighth printing. Price: 3.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Leonard, Elmore Glitz New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1983 Hard Cover. Remainder. Book is in near new condition. Dj is very good with light scuffing. First edition. ISBN 0877956324 Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Leonard, Elmore Maximum Bob Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0440212189. Book is in very good condition, with light spine creases and two corner creases. Second edition.A Florida judge has been over sentencing convicted felons for so long, that now it looks like one of them is ready to do a little paying back. Price: 2.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Leonard, Elmore Maximum Bob Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1992 Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0440212189. Book is in very good condition, wiht a light crease on back. First edition. Price: 3.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Leonard, Elmore Out of Sight Dell 1996 First Edition Hard Cover Like New/Like New /w Mylar Cover 0385308485 Book and Dj are in as new condition, clean and unmarked, in a NEW mylar protective cover. First edition Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Leonard, Elmore Pagan Babies New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition. Read once. First edition. Price: 2.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Leonard, Elmore Pronto Dell Publishing 1993 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 0440214432 Book is n very good condition, with light spine creases, and a corner crease on back. Second edition. Price: 1.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Leonard, Elmore Rum Punch New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1992 Hard Cover. Very Good w/ Mylar Cover. ISBN:038530143x. Book and Dj are in very good condition, in a new mylar cover. First edition. Price: 8.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Leonard, Elmore Valdez Is Coming New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Gold Medal 1970 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 0380822237 Near fine, October 1970 first printing, Fawcett Gold Medal edition, Excellent condition, Covers clean, bright, No creases, Square spine. Pages lightly tanned. Only real flaw is PO name on inside cover. Photos on back cover of Burt Lancaster and Susan Clark, soon to be a UA motion picture. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings |