Penny's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description


 

Elmore Leonard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Leonard, Elmore  Be Cool
New York: Dell Publishing, 1999
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0440235057. Book is in good condition, witha slant and spine creases. First edition.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Leonard, Elmore  Cat Chaser
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1983
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0380646420. Book is in very good condition, with very light spine creases. First edition. He could get himself killed two ways; chasing after a rich mans wife of the rich mans money.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leonard, Elmore  City Primeval : High Noon in Detroit (Elmore Leonard Library)
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade 1999 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good
0688169708 Very good condition, clean and unmarked. First edition.
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leonard, Elmore  Elmore Leonard's Bandits
Morrow / Avon 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good
0877958416 Book is in very good condition, Dj is in very good condition, with very minor edge wear. BCE.
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leonard, Elmore  Get Shorty
Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1991
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0440209803. Book is in very good condition, with a very light corner crease. Eighth printing.
Price: 3.25 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leonard, Elmore  Glitz
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1983
Hard Cover. Remainder. Book is in near new condition. Dj is very good with light scuffing. First edition. ISBN 0877956324
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leonard, Elmore  Maximum Bob
Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1992
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0440212189. Book is in very good condition, with light spine creases and two corner creases. Second edition.A Florida judge has been over sentencing convicted felons for so long, that now it looks like one of them is ready to do a little paying back.
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leonard, Elmore  Maximum Bob
Toronto, ON, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1992
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0440212189. Book is in very good condition, wiht a light crease on back. First edition.
Price: 3.49 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Leonard, Elmore  Out of Sight
Dell 1996 First Edition Hard Cover Like New/Like New /w Mylar Cover
0385308485 Book and Dj are in as new condition, clean and unmarked, in a NEW mylar protective cover. First edition
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Leonard, Elmore  Pagan Babies
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 2002
Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition. Read once. First edition.
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Leonard, Elmore  Pronto
Dell Publishing 1993 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0440214432 Book is n very good condition, with light spine creases, and a corner crease on back. Second edition.
Price: 1.99 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Leonard, Elmore  Rum Punch
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1992
Hard Cover. Very Good w/ Mylar Cover. ISBN:038530143x. Book and Dj are in very good condition, in a new mylar cover. First edition.
Price: 8.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Leonard, Elmore  Valdez Is Coming
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Gold Medal 1970 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
0380822237 Near fine, October 1970 first printing, Fawcett Gold Medal edition, Excellent condition, Covers clean, bright, No creases, Square spine. Pages lightly tanned. Only real flaw is PO name on inside cover. Photos on back cover of Burt Lancaster and Susan Clark, soon to be a UA motion picture.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellis PetersEnid Blyton >>>


Try these sites for other Elmore Leonard Listings

Mistyhillsbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Jackdawbooks.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Poppsbookshop.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Eastleach-book.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Seattlebookcenter.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Anson-davis.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions