Penny's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description


 

Carolyn Keene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Keene, Carolyn  Between the Lines (River Heights Ser., No. 5)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Archway Paperback, Published By Pocket Books 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good +
0671677632 Book is in very good condition, very tight binding, clean and crisp, First edition.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Keene, Carolyn  Buried in Time
New York, New York, U.S.A. Archway Books 1990 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Like New
0671674633 Like new condition, clean and unmarked, First Printing, NO creases.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Keene, Carolyn  Buried Secrets
New York, New York, U.S.A. Archway Books 1989 Fourth Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0671685201 Very good condition, clean and unmarked. Square spine, No creases, light cover wear, Pages and text clean, Fourth printing.
Price: 2.94 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Keene, Carolyn  Clue of the Tapping Heels
Grosset and Dunlap 1997 Hard Cover Very Good Plus
0448095165 Very good plus condition, clean and tight. Bright, Glossy covers, with a small, repaired tear at base of spine, Pages and text clean and bright. 1997 printing.
Price: 2.39 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Keene, Carolyn  Deadly Intent (The Nancy Drew Files, No. 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1991 Ninth Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
0671746111 Good condition, with PO name on inside cover, a corner crease. Ninth printing.
Price: 2.29 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Keene, Carolyn  Double Crossing
New York, New York, U.S.A. Archway Books 1988 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0671649175 Very good condition, clean and unmarked with very light edge wear. NO creases. Fifth printing.
Price: 2.98 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Keene, Carolyn  New Year's Evil
New York, New York, U.S.A. Archway Books 1991 Sixth Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0671674676 Very good plus condition, clean and unmarked, light cover wear, Sixth Archway printing.
Price: 2.69 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Keene, Carolyn  Sisters in Crime (The Nancy Drew Files)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1988
Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition. Sixth printing. Case 19. A sorority girl's death pit Nancy against a campus killer. ISBN 0671679570.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Keene, Carolyn  Sisters in Crime (The Nancy Drew Files, No. 19)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1988 Third Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
0671679570 Good condition, with PO name on inside cover, and a corner crease. Third printing.
Price: 2.29 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Keene, Carolyn  Sweet Revenge
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1991 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
0671730657 Almost like new, only flaw is the bottom edge has a small fold crease, otherwise in excellent condition, First printing.
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Keene, Carolyn  The Broken Anchor, Nancy Drew
New York: Pocket Books, 1983
Trade Paperback. ISBN:0671642812. Book isin good condition, with two corner creases, light edge wear, light cover creases. First edition.
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Keene, Carolyn  The Hidden Staircase
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Not Stated Hard Cover Good/No Jacket
0448095025 Good condition, Older copy, with name written on bottom and on flyleaf. Real hardcovers, Not Facimile, Blue illustrated endpapers. Binding tight w/ a very slight slant, shelfwear and wear at base of spine.
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Keene, Carolyn  The Hidden Staircase (Vol. 2) (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987
Hard Cover. ISBN:0448095025. Book is in very good condition, with light shelf wear and one corner rub. Edition not stated.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Keene, Carolyn  The Legend of Miner's Creek
U.S.A. Minstrel Books 1992 First Edition Trade Paperback Like New
0671730533 Like new condition, First printing. Clean and unmarked, NO creases.
Price: 3.98 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Keene, Carolyn  The Nancy Drew Files, A Model Crime
Archway Books, 1990
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Book is in very good condition. First Archway edition. ISBN 0671700286.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Keene, Carolyn  The Nancy Drew Files, Case 1, Secrets Can Kill
Pocket Books 1986 Third Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
067164193x Book is in very good condition. Third edition. Nancy Drew goes back to high school but this time, the curriculum is murder.
Price: 2.25 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Keene, Carolyn  The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 10)
Penguin Books 1966 Not Stated Hard Cover Very Good
0448095106 Book is in very good condition, with light shelf wear. Edition not stated.
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Keene, Carolyn  The Triple Hoax (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 57)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1987 Ninth Printing Trade Paperback Good
0671642782 Good condition, Ex-library with a stamp, No pocket, Cover has library tape, slightly cocked. Ninth printing.
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Keene, Carolyn  The Witch Tree Symbol / The Hidden Window Mystery
Grosset and Dunlap 1975 Not Stated Hard Cover Very Good
0448095335 Very good condition, B&W illustrations, no Dj (as issued), pictorial front cover, very light soiling to lilac hardboards, binding tight, Two Volumn edition.
Price: 9.49 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Keene, Carolyn  Trail of Lies
Archway Books 1990 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0671700308 Very good plus condition, clean and unmarked, First Archway Printing, light cover wear. NO spine creases.
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Carolyn HartCatherine Anderson >>>


Try these sites for other Carolyn Keene Listings

Athensbookcenter.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Magpie-books.com
Bookbrothers.net
Thebookjunction.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rosesareread.biz
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Laprest.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Svbooks.com
Jamespepperbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Theavocadopit.com
Wheenobooks.com
Fairsfair.com
Shesellsbooks.com
Oldrosevillebookshop.com
Honededgebooks.com
Allbooks.tv

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions