|
|
Carolyn Keene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Keene, Carolyn Between the Lines (River Heights Ser., No. 5) New York, NY, U.S.A. Archway Paperback, Published By Pocket Books 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good + 0671677632 Book is in very good condition, very tight binding, clean and crisp, First edition. Price: 2.02 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Keene, Carolyn Buried in Time New York, New York, U.S.A. Archway Books 1990 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Like New 0671674633 Like new condition, clean and unmarked, First Printing, NO creases. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Keene, Carolyn Buried Secrets New York, New York, U.S.A. Archway Books 1989 Fourth Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 0671685201 Very good condition, clean and unmarked. Square spine, No creases, light cover wear, Pages and text clean, Fourth printing. Price: 2.94 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Keene, Carolyn Clue of the Tapping Heels Grosset and Dunlap 1997 Hard Cover Very Good Plus 0448095165 Very good plus condition, clean and tight. Bright, Glossy covers, with a small, repaired tear at base of spine, Pages and text clean and bright. 1997 printing. Price: 2.39 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Keene, Carolyn Deadly Intent (The Nancy Drew Files, No. 2) New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1991 Ninth Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 0671746111 Good condition, with PO name on inside cover, a corner crease. Ninth printing. Price: 2.29 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Keene, Carolyn Double Crossing New York, New York, U.S.A. Archway Books 1988 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 0671649175 Very good condition, clean and unmarked with very light edge wear. NO creases. Fifth printing. Price: 2.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Keene, Carolyn New Year's Evil New York, New York, U.S.A. Archway Books 1991 Sixth Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 0671674676 Very good plus condition, clean and unmarked, light cover wear, Sixth Archway printing. Price: 2.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Keene, Carolyn Sisters in Crime (The Nancy Drew Files) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1988 Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition. Sixth printing. Case 19. A sorority girl's death pit Nancy against a campus killer. ISBN 0671679570. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Keene, Carolyn Sisters in Crime (The Nancy Drew Files, No. 19) New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1988 Third Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 0671679570 Good condition, with PO name on inside cover, and a corner crease. Third printing. Price: 2.29 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Keene, Carolyn Sweet Revenge New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1991 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus 0671730657 Almost like new, only flaw is the bottom edge has a small fold crease, otherwise in excellent condition, First printing. Price: 2.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Keene, Carolyn The Broken Anchor, Nancy Drew New York: Pocket Books, 1983 Trade Paperback. ISBN:0671642812. Book isin good condition, with two corner creases, light edge wear, light cover creases. First edition. Price: 7.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Keene, Carolyn The Hidden Staircase New York Grosset and Dunlap 1959 Not Stated Hard Cover Good/No Jacket 0448095025 Good condition, Older copy, with name written on bottom and on flyleaf. Real hardcovers, Not Facimile, Blue illustrated endpapers. Binding tight w/ a very slight slant, shelfwear and wear at base of spine. Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Keene, Carolyn The Hidden Staircase (Vol. 2) (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 2) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987 Hard Cover. ISBN:0448095025. Book is in very good condition, with light shelf wear and one corner rub. Edition not stated. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Keene, Carolyn The Legend of Miner's Creek U.S.A. Minstrel Books 1992 First Edition Trade Paperback Like New 0671730533 Like new condition, First printing. Clean and unmarked, NO creases. Price: 3.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Keene, Carolyn The Nancy Drew Files, A Model Crime Archway Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Book is in very good condition. First Archway edition. ISBN 0671700286. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Keene, Carolyn The Nancy Drew Files, Case 1, Secrets Can Kill Pocket Books 1986 Third Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 067164193x Book is in very good condition. Third edition. Nancy Drew goes back to high school but this time, the curriculum is murder. Price: 2.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Keene, Carolyn The Password to Larkspur Lane (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 10) Penguin Books 1966 Not Stated Hard Cover Very Good 0448095106 Book is in very good condition, with light shelf wear. Edition not stated. Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Keene, Carolyn The Triple Hoax (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Ser., No. 57) New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1987 Ninth Printing Trade Paperback Good 0671642782 Good condition, Ex-library with a stamp, No pocket, Cover has library tape, slightly cocked. Ninth printing. Price: 2.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Keene, Carolyn The Witch Tree Symbol / The Hidden Window Mystery Grosset and Dunlap 1975 Not Stated Hard Cover Very Good 0448095335 Very good condition, B&W illustrations, no Dj (as issued), pictorial front cover, very light soiling to lilac hardboards, binding tight, Two Volumn edition. Price: 9.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Keene, Carolyn Trail of Lies Archway Books 1990 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 0671700308 Very good plus condition, clean and unmarked, First Archway Printing, light cover wear. NO spine creases. Price: 2.89 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Carolyn Keene Listings |