Penny's Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description


 

Anne Rice listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Rice, Anne  An Interview with the Vampire (The Vampire Chronicles, Bk. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991 1991 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0345337662 Book is in very good condition, with one small corner crease. Sixty third printing.
Price: 2.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Rice, Anne  Interview with the Vampire (The Vampire Chronicles, Bk. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991
Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition. Later printing.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Rice, Anne  Interview with the Vampire (The Vampire Chronicles, Bk. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
0345337662 Good condition, with very light spine creases and a chip on top, back cover. Later printing.
Price: 2.02 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Rice, Anne  Lasher
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1994
Trade Paperback. Book is in good condition, with minimal spine creases, and light edge wear. First edition.
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Rice, Anne  Memnoch the Devil
Ballantine Books, 1995
Soft Cover. First Edition. Book is in good+ condition, Cover has creases and a one inch surface scratch at the top, light corner curling.The vampire chronicles, sensual, bold fast-paced. ISBN 0345389409.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Rice, Anne  Servant of the Bones
Ballantine Books 1998 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0345389417 Book is in very good condition, with very light spine lines. First edition.
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Rice, Anne  Servant of the Bones
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1998
Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition, with name inside. First edition.
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Rice, Anne  Taltos
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1994
Hard Cover. Third Edition. ISBN:067942573x. Book and Dj are in very good condition. Third printing.
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Rice, Anne  The Mummy or Ramses the Damned
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
0345369947 Very good plus condition, clean and unmarked with very minimal cover wear. First MM Edition
Price: 2.59 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Rice, Anne  The Mummy, or Ramses the Damned
Ballantine Books 1991 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
0345369947 Book is in good condition, with a hint of a slant and very light spine creases. First edition.
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Rice, Anne  The Queen of the Damned (The Vampire Chronicles, Bk. 3)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1989
Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition, with light edge wear. Seventh printing.
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Rice, Anne  The Tale of the Body Thief (The Vampire Chronicles)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1992
Hard Cover. Book is in very good condition, with a very slight slant, DJ is in very good condition.Third printing before publishing. A continuation of the Vampire Chronicles. ISBN 0679405283.
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Rice, Anne  The Tale of the Body Thief (The Vampire Chronicles, Bk. 4)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993
Mass Market Paperback. Fifth Edition. Book is in good condition, with one light spine crease. First Ballantine printing.
Price: 2.59 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Rice, Anne  The Tale of the Body Thief (The Vampire Chronicles, Bk. 4)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
034538475x Good condition, with thee light spine creases. First Ballantine Edition.
Price: 2.04 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Rice, Anne  The Vampire Armand (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999
Trade Paperback. ISBN:0345409272. Book is in very good condition, with a bite mark at the top of book, light corner crease on back. Otherwise in clean, bright condition. Fifth edition.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Rice, Anne  The Vampire Lestat (The Vampire Chronicles, Bk. 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1993 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
0345313860 Good plus condition, Square spine, no spine creases, two cover creases. Later printing.
Price: 2.29 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Rice, Anne  Violin
Ballantine Books 1999 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
0645425308 Book is in very good condition, with very light spine lines. First edition.
Price: 2.98 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Rice, Anne  Witching Hour
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus
0345384466 Very good plus condition, clean and unmarked. Book has very minor edge wear, and one very light, partial spine crease. Firse edition.
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne PerryAnne Siddons >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Rice Listings

Mistyhillsbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Bananafishbooks.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Booksofyesteryear.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions