|
|
Alan Foster listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Foster, Alan Dean Alien Warner Books, 1979 Mass Market Paperback. Book is in good condition, with ex-library pocket, laminated cover. Special edition, Young Adult Edition. First edition. ISBN 0446924687 Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Foster, Alan Dean Cachalot New York: Del Rey, 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good w/ Mylar Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book is in like new condition, Dj is very good in a clear mylar cover. BCE. Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Foster, Alan Dean Clash of the Titans New York: Warner Books, 1981 Mass Market Paperback. Book is in good condition, with two spine creases, Movie photo section. Third printing. Price: 2.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Foster, Alan Dean Cyber Way New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Book is in good condition, with light edge wear, light cover creases, and light spine lines. First printing. Price: 2.29 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Foster, Alan Dean Mid- Flinx Del Rey, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition, with very light spine creases, and very light edge wear. Fifth printing. ISBN 0345406443. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Foster, Alan Dean Spellsinger New York: Warner Books, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Book is in good to very good condition. First edition. Price: 2.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Foster, Alan Dean Splinter of the Mind's Eye New York: Del Rey, 1978 Mass Market Paperback. Book is in like new condition. First edition. Price: 8.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Foster, Alan Dean Star Trek Log Seven Ballantine Books, 1979 Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition. First edition. Commodore Robert April, first Captain of the Enterprise, moving toward retirement, a fate worse than death. There didn't seem to be any way to turn back the hands of time, but then nothing is certain, ISBN 0345249658 Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Foster, Alan Dean The Howling Stones Del Rey, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition, with one spine crease, light edge wear. First edition. ISBN 0345406451. Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Foster, Alan Dean The Man Who Used the Universe New York: Warner Books, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. Book is in good condition, with a slight slant and very light spine creases. First edition. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Foster, Alan Dean The Tar-Aiym Krang Del Rey 1972 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 034530280x Book is in very good condition, clean and unmarked. First edition. Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Alan Foster Listings |