Penny's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sheldon, Sidney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheldon, Sidney Bloodline
Warner Books 1988 Fifth Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
0446357448 Book is in good condition, with a few pages that are wavey on the edge. No spine creases. Fifth printing. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheldon, Sidney Master Of the Game
William Morrow and Company 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good/Fair  
Book is in good condition, with a hint of a slant and light shelf wear. Dj is worn around the edges and corner, though not torn, with name on endflap. BCE.  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheldon, Sidney Master of the Game
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1982 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good w/ Mylar Cover 
0688013651 This First Edition book and Dj are in excellent condition, Dj is like new in a NEW mylar protective cover, Book is clean and tight, no wear, pages and text like new. Only flaw is a slight hint of a slant. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sheldon, Sidney Memories of Midnight
Warner Books 1991 Sixth Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446354678 Book is in near new condition. Sixth edition. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheldon, Sidney Morning, Noon & Night
Morrow/Avon 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good  
0688084923 Book and Dj are in very good condition, clean and tight. First edition.  
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheldon, Sidney Morning, Noon and Night
Warner Books 2001 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446602213 Book is in good to very good condition, with two spine creases. First edition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheldon, Sidney Nothing Last Forever
Warner Books 1994 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0446354732 Mass Market Paperback. Book is invery good condition, with light spine creases, and page edge wear. First edition.  
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sheldon, Sidney Rage of Angels
Morrow 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good/Good  
0688036872 Book is in good condition, with prev. owners name inside, a hint of a slant, Dj is tanned with light soiling with minor edge wear. BCE.  
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sheldon, Sidney Rage of Angels
Warner Books 2001 Fourth Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
0446354678 Book is in good condition, with light spine creases, small corner creases and a crease on back. Fourth edition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheldon, Sidney Tell Me Your Dreams
Harper Collins 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good  
0688162827 Book and Dj are in near new condition, clean and tight. First edition.  
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheldon, Sidney Tell Me Your Dreams
Warner Books 1999 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
0446607207 Book is in good condition, with a slant and spine creases. First edition 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sheldon, Sidney The Best Laid Plans
Morrow/Avon 1997 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good  
0688149111 Book and Dj are in very good condition, clean and tight. First edition.  
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sheldon, Sidney The Best Laid Plans
Warner Books 2001 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446604089 Book is in near new condition, with PO name inside. First edition. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheldon, Sidney The Doomsday Conspiracy
Morrow/Avon 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good  
0688084893 Book and Dj are in very good condition, clean and tight. First edition.  
Price: 4.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sheldon, Sidney The Doomsday Conspiracy
Warner Books 1992 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0446363669 Book is in very good condition, with a corner crease. First edition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sheldon, Sidney The Naked Face
Dell Publishing 1981 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
0440159210 Book is in good condition, with spine creases. Thirty eighth printing. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sheldon, Sidney The Other Side of Midnight
Warner Books 1985 Sixth Edition Mass Market Paperback Good 
0446357405 Book is in good condition, with spine creases. Sixth edition. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sheldon, Sidney The Sands of Time
Morrow / Avon 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Good  
0688065716 Book is in very good condition. Dj is in good condition, with light creasing. First edition.  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sheldon, Sidney The Sands of Time
Warner Books 1989 Tenth Printing Mass Market Paperback Good  
0446356832 Book is in good condition, with a slight slant and spine creases. Tenth edition.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sheldon, Sidney The Stars Shine Down
Warner Books 2001 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Like New  
0446364762 Book is in near new condition. First edition  
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheldon, Sidney on Astleybookfarm.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Athensbookcenter.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Bachtobooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Bibliotique.us
Sheldon, Sidney on Bookbrothers.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Booksbythesea.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Bookwheres.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Brookingsbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Cheapread.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Concharbooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Dromanabooks.com.au
Sheldon, Sidney on Easychairbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Elpinarillobooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Eurolibros.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Film-tvtieins.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Foxfirebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Goodwillbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Hkbooksonline.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Johnbalebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Kavbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Marblehillbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mihalys.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mixdbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Mybookiejoint.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Notquitenewstuff.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Oldprintbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Oldranchbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Orielisbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Patbookman.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Riversedgebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Thebookbarn.net
Sheldon, Sidney on Thebookjunction.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Three-spires.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Sheldon, Sidney on Vagabondbooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Wintertimebooks.com
Sheldon, Sidney on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies, Shipping Fees and Refunds | Privacy Policy | FAQ

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to information@pennysbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com