Penny's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Stephen Bag of Bones
Pocket Books 1999 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
067102423x Book is in very good condition, with light spine creases. First edition.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Stephen Christine
New York: Signet, 1983 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Good  
Mass Market Paperback. Second Edition. ISBN:0451128389. Book is in good condition, with one spine crease and minor edge wear. Second printing. Movie photo pages.  
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, Stephen Coffey on the Mile (The Green Mile Ser., Vol. 6)
NAL 1996 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0451190572 Book is in very good condition. First edition. Number six, the final chapter.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Stephen Coffey's Hands (Green Mile Ser.)
Nal 1996 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0451190548 Book is in very good condition, with light edge wear, and a small crease on corner. First printing,May 1996.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King, Stephen Coffey's Hands (The Green Mile Ser., Vol. 3)
NAL 1996 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
04511900548 Book is in very good condition, with name inside and minor edge wear. First edition. Third book in the series.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King, Stephen Coffey's Hands (The Green Mile Ser., Vol. 3)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451190548. Book is in very good condition. First edition.  
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King, Stephen Desperation
Viking Books 1996 First Edition Hard Cover Like New/Like New  
0670868361 Book and Dj are as new. First edition.  
Price: 7.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King, Stephen Different Seasons
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1983 Mass Market Paperback Good  
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451124340. Book is in good condition, with a hint of a slant and very light spine creases. First edition.  
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Stephen Dolores Claiborne
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1993 
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451177096. Book is in good to very good condition, with a hint of a slant and light spine lines. First edition.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King, Stephen Dreamcatcher
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2001 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Very Good/Good w/ Mylar Cover  
0743211383 Book is in very good condition, Dj is in good to very good condition with two or three repaired edge tears, in a new mylar cover. First edition.  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King, Stephen Fire Starter
Signet 1980 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0451099648 Book is in very good condition, with minor edge wear. Fifth edition.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Stephen Four Past Midnight
Penguin Books 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Good/Very Good w/ Mylar Cover  
0670835382 Book is in good to very good condition, with front end paper missing, Dj is in very good condition, in a NEW mylar cover. First edition.  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 King, Stephen Gerald's Game
Nal 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0451476464 Book is in very good condition, with light spine creases, and minor edge wear. First edition.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 King, Stephen Needful Things : The Last Castle Rock Story
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1991 First Edition Hard Cover Good/Good  
0670839531 Hard Cover. Book and Dj are in good condition, First edition.  
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 King, Stephen Night Journey (Green Mile Ser.)
Nal 1996 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good+  
0451190564 Book is in good+ condition, with very light edge and corner wear, and a small corner crease. First printing, July 1996.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 King, Stephen Night Journey (The Green Mile Ser., Vol. 5)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1996 Mass Market Paperback Good+  
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451190564. Book is in good to very good condition, with a paper clip mark on a few pages. First edition.  
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 King, Stephen Night Shift
Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1979 
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451170113. Book is in good condition, with light spine creases, light edge wear and two corner creases. Later printing.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 King, Stephen Nightmares in the Sky: Gargoyles and Grotesques
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1988 Not Stated Hard Cover Near New/Near New  
0670823074 Book and Dj are in near new condition, clean and unmarked. Edition not stated.  
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 King, Stephen Pet Sematary
Penguin Books 1984 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0451162072 Book is in very good condition, with one spine crease, and minor tanning to inside covers. Thirty first printing.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 King, Stephen Rose Madder
Penguin Books 1996 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Acceptable  
0451186362 Book is in fair condition,with two spine creases, cover creases, edge and corner wear. First edition. A good readers copy.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
King, Stephen on Athensbookcenter.net
King, Stephen on Bachtobooks.com
King, Stephen on Bananafishbooks.com
King, Stephen on Bbrownandassoc.net
King, Stephen on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
King, Stephen on Bookarc.com.au
King, Stephen on Bookbrothers.net
King, Stephen on Booksbythesea.com
King, Stephen on Brickroadbooks.com
King, Stephen on Brooklynbooks.us
King, Stephen on Brusselembroidery.com
King, Stephen on Bythebooklc.com
King, Stephen on Cheapread.com
King, Stephen on Concharbooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Crazy4bookz.com
King, Stephen on Doullbooks.com
King, Stephen on Dromanabooks.com.au
King, Stephen on Eastleach-book.co.uk
King, Stephen on Easychairbooks.com
King, Stephen on Elpinarillobooks.com
King, Stephen on Foxfirebooks.com
King, Stephen on Heirloombookstore.com
King, Stephen on Hkbooksonline.com
King, Stephen on Horsebooksplus.com
King, Stephen on Infinitybooksjapan.com
King, Stephen on Jamespepperbooks.com
King, Stephen on Johnbalebooks.com
King, Stephen on Kathmandubooks.com
King, Stephen on Mybookiejoint.com
King, Stephen on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
King, Stephen on Oceanwavebooks.com
King, Stephen on Orielisbooks.com
King, Stephen on Ptpbooks.com
King, Stephen on Ravenwoodbooks.com
King, Stephen on Riversedgebooks.com
King, Stephen on Robinsrarebooks.com
King, Stephen on Rosesarereadbooks.com
King, Stephen on Svbooks.com
King, Stephen on Topshelfbooks.com
King, Stephen on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Vagabondbooks.com
King, Stephen on Waverlybooks.com
King, Stephen on Wheenobooks.com
King, Stephen on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to information@pennysbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com