Penny's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Grafton, Sue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grafton, Sue ""N"" Is for Noose
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1998 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good  
0805036504 Book and Dj are in near new condition, Clean and unmarked. Only flaw is a hint of a slant. First edition.  
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grafton, Sue A is for Alibi
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1987 Fourth Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0553279912 Very good condition, with one light spine crease, and tanning to inside covers. . Older cover style. Fourth printing.  
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grafton, Sue A is for Alibi
Bantam Books 1994 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0553279912 Very good condition, clean and unmarked. Later printing.  
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grafton, Sue B Is for Burglar
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1995 Twenty Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0553280341 Very good condition, clean and unmarked. Older cover design. Twenty fifth printing.  
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grafton, Sue B Is for Burglar (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1986 Ninteenth Printing Mass Market Paperback Good+  
0553280341 Good plus condition, with one faint spine crease and a small corner crease. Older cover style, Ninteenth printing.  
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grafton, Sue B Is for Burglar (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986 
Mass Market Paperback. Book is in good condition, with a slight slant and light spine creases. Later printing.  
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grafton, Sue C Is for Corpse (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987 
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0553280368. Book is in good condition, with a slight slant and spine creases. Book store stamp inside. Later printing.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grafton, Sue C Is for Corpse (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1987 Twentieth Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0553280368 Very good condition, very clean , no creases, Older cover style, short gift inscription on inside cover. Twentieth printing.  
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grafton, Sue E Is for Evidence (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1989 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good  
0553279556 Good condition, with a hint of a slant and one spine crease. Later printing.  
Price: 2.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grafton, Sue E Is for Evidence: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1989 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0553279556 Very good plus condition, clean and unmarked, with minor edge wear. Later printing.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grafton, Sue F Is for Fugitive (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1990 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0553284789 Very good condition, clean, unmarked, Later printing.  
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grafton, Sue G Is for Gumshoe
U.S.A. Crest Books 1993 Seventh Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0449219364 Very good condition, clean and unmarked. Seventh printing.  
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grafton, Sue H Is for Homicide (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good+  
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Book is in good plus condition, with a hint of a slant and light spine lines. First Ballantine edition.  
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grafton, Sue I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Fawcett 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good  
0449221512 Mass Market Paperback. Book is in good condition, with cover wear and a bit of a slant. First edition  
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Grafton, Sue I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Fawcett 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus  
0449221512 Book is in good to very good condition, with very light spine lines. Book is clean and tight, glossy covers. First edition.  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grafton, Sue I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1993 
Mass Market Paperback. First Thus. Book is in good condition, with a slight slant and light spine lines. First Ballantine edition.  
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grafton, Sue I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company 1992 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good w/ Mylar Cover  
0805010858 Book and Dj are in very good condition, in a new mylar cover. Second printing.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Grafton, Sue J Is for Judgment
Fawcett 1994 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449221482 Very good, First edition, Clean covers with light reading wear, light spine lines, tight binding, Pages and text clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Grafton, Sue L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing 1996 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good  
0449221490 Book is in good condition, with a slant and spine creases. First edition.  
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Grafton, Sue L Is for Lawless (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company 1995 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good w/ Mylar Cover  
0805019375 Book and Dj are in very good condition, in a new mylar cover. First edition.  
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Astleybookfarm.com
Grafton, Sue on Aucott.com
Grafton, Sue on Bachtobooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Bbrownandassoc.net
Grafton, Sue on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Grafton, Sue on Bluecatbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Bookarc.com.au
Grafton, Sue on Bookbrothers.net
Grafton, Sue on Booksbythesea.com
Grafton, Sue on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Grafton, Sue on Brickroadbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Brookingsbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Bythebooklc.com
Grafton, Sue on Cheapread.com
Grafton, Sue on Concharbooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Doullbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Easychairbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Elpinarillobooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Foxfirebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Goodwillbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Heirloombookstore.com
Grafton, Sue on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Grafton, Sue on Intertextuality.com
Grafton, Sue on Jamespepperbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Johnbalebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Kathmandubooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Leftcoastbooks.us
Grafton, Sue on Lenungerbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Marblehillbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mybookiejoint.com
Grafton, Sue on Oceanwavebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Orielisbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Recordking.com.au
Grafton, Sue on Riversedgebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Robinsrarebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Sceneofthecrime.net
Grafton, Sue on Storbecks.com
Grafton, Sue on Svbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Vagabondbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Waverlybooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to information@pennysbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com