Penny's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin W. Collision Course (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser., Vol. 33)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Archway Books, 1989 
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0671674811. Book is in good condition, with a corner creasing on front and back and name inside. First edition.  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin W. Danger on Vampire Trail (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser.)
Penguin Books 1995 Not Stated Hard Cover Like New  Wilson, George 
0448089505 Book is as new, clean and crisp. Edition not stated.  
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W. Dead on Target; The Hardy Boys Casefiles #1
Pocket Books 1987 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good  
0671625586 Book is in good condition, with two small corner creases, light edge wear. First edition.  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W. Fright Wave (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser., No. 40)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1991 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good +  
0671739948 Book is in very good condition, with a small ding on back cover, and shows light tanning on inside covers and pages. Second printing.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W.; Ashby, Ruth (editor) Inferno of Fear (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser., No. 88)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1994 
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0671794728. Book is in good condition, with a slight slant, one spine crease, a very light hinge crease and name in pencil inside. First edition.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W. Night of the Werewolf; Hardy Boys No. 59
New York: Scholastic Book Service, 1979 
Trade Paperback. Acceptable. Book is fair to good, with light edge wear, cover wear, and prev. owners name written several times inside. First edition.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W. Perfect Getaway : Hardy Boys Case Files #12
Distican 1988 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0671630830 First edition, in very good condition, clean no marks, no creases.  
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin W.; Greenberg, Anne (editor) Rough Riding (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser., No. 68)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1992 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Like New  
0671731041 Book is in like new condition. Very clean and unmarked. First printing.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W. See No Evil : Hardy Boys Case Files #8
Distican 1987 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0671626493 Book is in very good condition, no marks, no creases, clean and tight. First edition.  
Price: 4.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon, Franklin W. The Crisscross Shadow (Vol. 32) (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 33)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1998 
Hard Cover. Not Stated. ISBN:0448089327. Book is in near new condition. 1998 printing. Clean and tight.  
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon, Franklin W. The Crowning Terror : Hardy Boys Case Files (6)
Pocket Books 1987 Second Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0671626477 Book is in very good condition, no marks or creases, clean and tight. Second edition.  
Price: 6.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon, Franklin W., Illustrated by Laune, Paul The Flickering Torch Mystery, ( Hardy Boys )
1943 Not Stated Hard Cover Good Plus  
Ex-Library Book is in good to very good condition, Brown tweed covers, Orange endpapers, may be a first edition. Ex-Library with pocket.  
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dixon, Franklin W. The Genius Thieves
New York, New York, U.S.A. Archway Books 1987 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Very Good  
0671736744 Ex-Library Very good condition, clean and tight, Cover Craft hardcover, MMPB size, Ex-lib with pocket in back. Pictorial cover. Fifth printing.  
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys #69, The Four Headed Dragon
New York: Wanderer Books, 1981 
First Edition. ISBN:067142341x. Book is in good to very good condition, with a light corner crease on back.First editon.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys The Phantom Freighter
Grosset and Dunlap 1970 Hard Cover Good/No Jacket  
0448089262 Book is in good condition, with very light rubbing on spine corners, a very, very light slant to spine,and last end paper is missing, text is intact. Book is clean and tight. 1970 Reprint.  
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys; The Secret of Skull Mountain
Grosset and Dunlap 1966 Not Stated Hard Cover Good  
Book is in good condition, cleana and tight. Edition not stated.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dixon, Franklin W. The Lazarus Plot (The Hardy Boys Casefiles Ser., No. 4)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1991 Seventh Printing Mass Market Paperback As New  
0671739956 As new condition, clean and unmarked. Seventh printing.  
Price: 3.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dixon, Franklin W. The Missing Chums ( Hardy Boys )
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1928 
Hard Cover. No Jacket. Book is in good condition, with prev. owners name inside. Brown tweed covers, with brown lettering, brown and white endpapers. Edition not stated. Light corner rubbing, tight cover and binding.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dixon, Franklin W., Morrill, Leslie (illustrator) The Mummy Case, No. 63, Hardy Boys
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Wanderer Books, 1980 
Trade Paperback. ISBN:067141111x. Book is in good condition, with cover creases and edge wear. Fifth edition.  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dixon, Franklin W. The Tower Treasure
Grosset and Dunlap Later Printing Hard Cover Very Good  
0448089017 Very Good condition, Slick hardboards with color illustration, later printing.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W. on Antiquarius.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Astleybookfarm.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Athensbookcenter.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Aucott.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bachtobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bibliotique.us
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksbythesea.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Brickroadbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Brookingsbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bythebooklc.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Cheapread.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Doullbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Easychairbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Film-tvtieins.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Foxfirebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Goodwillbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Heirloombookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Horsebooksplus.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Johnbalebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mixdbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Oldscrolls.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Orielisbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Patbookman.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ptpbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Resourcebooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Riversedgebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rogercoybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Tenbestbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Trasteverebooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Vagabondbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wheenobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wintertimebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to information@pennysbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com