Penny's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Barker, Clive Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barker, Clive Books of Blood (Vol. 1) (Clive Barker's Books of Blood, Vol. 1)
Berkley Publishing Group 1986 Eighth Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0425083896 Book is in very good condition, clean, No spine creases. Eighth printing.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barker, Clive Cabal
Poseidon Press 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good/Good  
Book is good, with slight slant, DJ is good with light edge wear and rubbing at corners. Cabal is a dazzeling short novel, and is accompanied here by four of his best short stories. BCE  
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barker, Clive Clive Barkers Books of Blood Vol 2
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1987 Seventh Edition Mass Market Paperback Near New  
0425087395 Near new condition, clean and unmarked. Seventh printing.  
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barker, Clive Clive Barkers Books of Blood Vol. 3
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1992 Seventh Edition Mass Market Paperback Near New  
0425093476 Near new condition, clean and unmarked. Seventh printing.  
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barker, Clive Clive Barkers Books of Blood Vol. 3
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1992 Thirteenth Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0425093476 Very good condition, clean and tight with light edge wear. Covers clean and bright, pages and text clean and unmarked. Thirteenth printing.  
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barker, Clive In the Flesh
Pocket Books 1988 Sixth Edition Mass Market Paperback Good  
00671743872 Book is in good condition, with light edge and corner wear, and a corner crease on back. Sixth printing.  
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barker, Clive The Damnation Game
Ace Books 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good/Good  
. Book is good, spine is cocked, DJ is good,, with corners bumped, light edge wear, and 1/8 tear at top of spine. Here is the first novel by the man Stephen King named as his successor.  
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barker, Clive The Damnation Game
Charter Books 1985 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
1557731136 Book is in very good condition, with light spine creases,and very light corner wear. First edition.  
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barker, Clive The Inhuman Condition
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Poseidon Press, 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good  
Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book and Dj are in excellent condition. BCE  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barker, Clive The Thief of Always : A Fable
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper Collins 1993 Mass Market Paperback Good  
0061091464 Book is in good to very good condition with two creases on cover. Clean, tight and glossy. First edition.  
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barker, Clive The Thief of Always : A Fable
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good  
0061091464 Good condition, with a hint of a slant and two spine creases. Light edge wear. First edition.  
Price: 2.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barker, Clive on Astleybookfarm.com
Barker, Clive on Aucott.com
Barker, Clive on Bachtobooks.com
Barker, Clive on Bbrownandassoc.net
Barker, Clive on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Bookbrothers.net
Barker, Clive on Booksandbirds.com
Barker, Clive on Booksbythesea.com
Barker, Clive on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Barker, Clive on Brickroadbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Brookingsbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Concharbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Crazy4bookz.com
Barker, Clive on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Easychairbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Elpinarillobooks.com
Barker, Clive on Film-tvtieins.com
Barker, Clive on Foxfirebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Goodwillbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Heirloombookstore.com
Barker, Clive on Hkbooksonline.com
Barker, Clive on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Barker, Clive on Innesbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Jamespepperbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Kathmandubooks.com
Barker, Clive on Marblehillbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Montclairbookcenter.com
Barker, Clive on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Mybookiejoint.com
Barker, Clive on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Barker, Clive on Oldscrolls.com
Barker, Clive on Orielisbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Patbookman.net
Barker, Clive on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Riversedgebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Tenbestbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Three-spires.com
Barker, Clive on Topshelfbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Vagabondbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Waverlybooks.com
Barker, Clive on Wintertimebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Wisestreetbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to information@pennysbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com