Penny's Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie : Five Complete Novels of Murder & Detection
Random House 1988 Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good  
0517468522 Remainder Book and DJ are in very good condition. Tenth printing. five complete novels, The Murder of Roger Ackroyd, The Secret Adversary, The Boomerang Clue, The Moving Finger, and Death Comes as the End.  
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christie, Agatha; Pliner, Jayne (editor) Appointment with Death (Hercule Poirot Mystery Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1988 
Mass Market Paperback. Book is in good condition, with a very slight slant, and light spine creases. Twelfth printing. ISBN 0425108589  
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel
Pocket Books 1986 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0671543857 Book in very good condition, light edge wear around spine and corners. A Jane Marple Murder Myster.  
Price: 2.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel (Miss Marple Mysteries Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1971 
Mass Market Paperback. ISBN:0451199936. Book is in very good condition. Fifth printing. Clean glossy covers, tight binding.  
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christie, Agatha At Bertram's Hotel : A Miss Marple Mystery
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1992 
Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ISBN:0061003638. Book is in good to very good condition, with creasing across one corner on front, and the slightest slant. Otherwise clean and tight. First edition.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Christie, Agatha By the Pricking of My Thumbs : A Tommy & Tuppence Mystery
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1992 Mass Market Paperback Good  
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Book is in good condition, with a slant and light spine creases. First Harper edition. ISBN 0061003352  
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Christie, Agatha Curtain
Pocket Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
0671826875. Book is in very good condition, with very light edge wear, and minor tanning. Thirteenth printing.  
Price: 2.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christie, Agatha Curtain
W. Clement Publishing 1975 Hard Cover Very Good/Fair  
0396071910 Book is in very good condition, DJ is fair with edge wear, chipping, etc. Edition not stated.  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Christie, Agatha Easy to Kill
Pocket Books 1965 Seventh Edition Mass Market Paperback Good  
Book is in good condition, with a slight slant, a spine crease, light corner rubbing. Seventh printing,1965.  
Price: 2.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christie, Agatha Elephants Can Remember (Agatha Christie Ser.)
Berkley Books 1984 Mass Market Paperback Good  
0425067823 Book is in good condition, with a slight slant, light spine creases, light edge wear. Seventeenth printing.  
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie, Agatha Hallowe'en Party
Pocket Books 1984 Mass Market Paperback Acceptable  
0671542036. Book is in fair to good condition, with cover creases on back, small corner creases on front. Name inside. Fifteenth printing.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Christie, Agatha Hallowe'en Party
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1986 
Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ISBN:0671542036. Book is in good to very good condition, with very light cover creases and prev. owners name inside. Later printing.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Christie, Agatha Hollowe'en Party
Dodd, Mead and Company 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good/Good  
Book is in very good condition, DJ is in good+ condition, with minor edge wear. BCE.  
Price: 5.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Christie, Agatha Mrs. McGinty's Dead
Pocket Books 1985 Later Printing Mass Market Paperback Good  
0671834401 Book in very good condition, minor edge wear. A Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery.  
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Christie, Agatha Murder at Hazelmoor
Dell Publishing 1962 Mass Market Paperback Acceptable  
Book is in fair condition, with edge and corner rubbing, a light water mark on page edge, tanning. First printing, 1962, New Dell Edition.  
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christie, Agatha Murder Go Round
Dodd, Mead and Company 1972 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good/Poor  
0396065546 Book is in good condition, with shelf wear, corner bumps, a smdge on bottom , and name inside. DJ is in poor condition with edge tears, chips etc. BCE. Three complete mystery novels, Thirteen at Dinner, The ABC Murders,Funerals Are Fatal.  
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Christie, Agatha Murder in the Calais Coach
Pocket Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Fair  
Twenty Second printing Book is in fair condition, with tanning, creases on back, corner rubbing. Original title Murder on the Orient Express.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Christie, Agatha Murder on the Links
Dell Publishing 1970 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Acceptable  
Book is in fair condition, with a slight slant, some small cover creases, light edge wear, and a small tear at base of spine on back. First edition.  
Price: 2.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Christie, Agatha N or M? (Tommy & Tuppence Mysteries Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 2000 
Mass Market Paperback. Book is in very good condition, with light edge wer, and a 1 in. long crease near the hinge. First edition. ISBN 0451201132  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Christie, Agatha Ordeal By Innocence
Pocket Books 1960 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
067183441X Book is in very good condition. Eleventh printing.  
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on 95bellstreet.com
Christie, Agatha on Antiquarius.com
Christie, Agatha on Arcanabooks.us
Christie, Agatha on Astleybookfarm.com
Christie, Agatha on Athensbookcenter.net
Christie, Agatha on Aucott.com
Christie, Agatha on Bachtobooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bananafishbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Beckhambooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookarc.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Bookbrothers.net
Christie, Agatha on Booksbythesea.com
Christie, Agatha on Brickroadbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Brooklynbooks.us
Christie, Agatha on Bythebooklc.com
Christie, Agatha on Clentbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Concharbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Doullbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Dromanabooks.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Easychairbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Elpinarillobooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Foxfirebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Heirloombookstore.com
Christie, Agatha on Hurleybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Christie, Agatha on Innesbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Intertextuality.com
Christie, Agatha on Jamespepperbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Johnbalebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Lenungerbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Recordking.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Resourcebooks.net
Christie, Agatha on Riversedgebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Robinsrarebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Seaoceanbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Seattlebookcenter.com
Christie, Agatha on Star-dot-star.net
Christie, Agatha on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Vagabondbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Waverlybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Wisestreetbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to information@pennysbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com